Soundcraft Multi-Mode Optical MADI Card - Long & McQuade Music Educator Site
Proudly Canadian since 1956  Canadian Flag
  Main Menu

Soundcraft Multi-Mode Optical MADI Card

Departments > Pro Audio & Recording > Mixers > Misc Mixers > Soundcraft > Multi-Mode Optical MADI Card
Add to Wish List
SKU: # 515205
Model: #

MADI-CARD-MM

Online

The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack, another console or Broadcast feed to an OB. Optical inputs and outputs are provided on SC connectors and are available in single and multi-mode versions. The auxiliary interface can be used as a redundant link.

Part Number: Multimode Optical - A520.001000SP
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first to write one!